Incident Dornier Do 217 E-4 5488,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 200559

Date:Monday 26 October 1942
Time:21:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic d217 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do 217 E-4
Owner/operator:II./KG 2 Luftwaffe
Registration: 5488
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Hezelaarsbroek at Liempde, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Eindhoven airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Notlandung infolge Motorstörung. Emergency-landing due to engine trouble. The crew was unharmed.

Damage: 45%

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0386&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps