Incident Helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 200726

Date:Monday 30 October 2017
Time:
Type:Helicopter
Owner/operator:Telangana State Aviation academy
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Lalapet in Secunderabad -   India
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
the aircraft was flying at 2500 fts over the densely populated when a door fell off and crashed onto the empty terrace of a twostorey building.
Nobody was injured.

Sources:

https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/india/door-falls-off-plane-mid-air-lands-on-house-in-hyderabad/articleshow/61350189.cms

Media: