Accident Trike ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 200750

Date:Sunday 29 October 2017
Time:09:30 LT
Type:Trike
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Comunidade de Linha Francesa Alta, Barão, Rio Grande do Sul -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Morro do Tico-Tico , Bom Principio , Rio Grande do Sul
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Trike fell to the ground and soon after was consumed by the flames. The two occupants were killed in the crash.

Sources:

https://g1.globo.com/rs/rio-grande-do-sul/noticia/duas-pessoas-morrem-em-queda-de-aviao-de-pequeno-porte-em-barao.ghtml
https://www.redesul.com.br/noticias/show/noticia/65367-dois-homens-morrem-na-queda-de-ultraleve-em-barao