Incident Junkers Ju 88A-4 4D+AM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 200765

Date:Monday 13 April 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88A-4
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: 4D+AM
MSN: 0881478
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Garddevarre Finnmark -   Norway
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
After an attack on Russian ships, the plane ran out of fuel. The crew bailed out and the landed landed relatively undamaged.
The plane is now on display in the Norwegian Aviation Museum.

Sources:

http://ktsorens.tihlde.org/flyvrak/garddevarre.html