Incident Piper PA-28-181 HB-PKR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 200940

Date:Thursday 2 November 2017
Time:10:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-181
Owner/operator:none
Registration: HB-PKR
MSN: 28-7890544
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Bercher near Lausanne -   Switzerland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:LSGL ?
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft reporedly carried out a forced landing in a field while practicing forced landing manoeuvres.

Sources:

What'sApp pvt group

Images: