Incident Cessna T182T Skylane TC XB-ICZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 201054

Date:Tuesday 7 November 2017
Time:18:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T182T Skylane TC
Owner/operator:Escuela de Capacitacion Aerea Integral
Registration: XB-ICZ
MSN: T18208162
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Boulevard Aeropuerto, Toluca -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot performed an emergency landing on a boulevard road after engine failure. There were no fatalities.

Sources:

https://aristeguinoticias.com/0711/mexico/aterriza-avioneta-en-pleno-boulevard-de-toluca-videos/
http://www.eluniversal.com.mx/metropoli/edomex/avioneta-aterriza-de-emergencia-sobre-boulevard-aeropuerto-en-toluca

Media: