Loss of control Accident Flyer GT 582 PU-WRG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 201233

Date:Saturday 11 November 2017
Time:10:00 LT
Type:Flyer GT 582
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-WRG
MSN: FG-263
Year of manufacture:1990
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Igarassu, Pernambuco -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Caruaru, Pernambuco
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight collided with trees and soon after fell on the ground and was consumed by the flames. The pilot died on the spot

Sources:

https://g1.globo.com/pernambuco/noticia/homem-morre-carbonizado-apos-ultraleve-cair-em-igarassu-no-grande-recife.ghtml
https://tvuol.uol.com.br/video/nova-pericia-recolhe-motor-de-ultraleve-que-caiu-em-igarassu-04024C183660D4996326
https://tvuol.uol.com.br/video/homem-morre-carbonizado-apos-queda-de-aviao-ultraleve-em-igarassu-04024D993460D4996326

Media: