Incident Cessna 172S Skyhawk SP VH-VSO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 201319

Date:Wednesday 15 November 2017
Time:16:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172S Skyhawk SP
Owner/operator:ST Aerospce Academy
Registration: VH-VSO
MSN: 172S10923
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:1 km south of Deniliquin Airport, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:YDLQ - Deniliquin
Destination airport:YDLQ - Deniliquin
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Cessna C172 crashed landed in a paddock approximately 1km from Deniliquin Airport, sole occupant received minor injuries in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.hit.com.au/news/sydney/man-lucky-to-survive-cessna-plan-crash-in-deniliquin#
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/VHVSO

Media: