Incident Bombardier CRJ-200LR ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 20172

Date:Thursday 29 May 2008
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CRJ2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bombardier CRJ-200LR
Owner/operator:Cimber Air
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 41
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Copenhagen-Kastrup Airport (CPH/EKCH) -   Denmark
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Copenhagen-Kastrup Airport (CPH/EKCH)
Destination airport:Tampere
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Returned for a precautionary landing after reported problems with one of the main landing gear wheels according to the newspaper article.

Sources:

1. https://www.business.dk/article/20080529/transport/805290401