Incident Skyfox Aviation Skyfox CA-21 55-0629,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 201875

Date:Sunday 26 November 2017
Time:10:20 LT
Type:Skyfox Aviation Skyfox CA-21
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 55-0629
MSN: CA21038
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Monarto, Rural City of Murray Bridge, SA -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft force landed to open field terrain at Monarto, South Australia. The tailwheel equipped airplane nosed over inverted, sustaining substantial damage, and the sole pilot onboard received minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.news.com.au/national/south-australia/plane-crash-lands-on-rocky-gully-rd-in-murray-bridge/news-story/3d9361ff5ccbb93e4cc8343075323838
http://www.abc.net.au/news/2017-11-26/light-aircraft-crashes-near-monarto-zoo/9194544

http://flysafe.raa.asn.au/admin/aircraft_database_registration.html
https://www.yumpu.com/en/document/view/32578612/the-calair-skyfox-queensland-air-museum/5
http://www.airliners.net/photo/Untitled/Skyfox-CA-21/2443346

Location

Media: