Incident Focke-Wulf Fw 190 A-4 0675,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 202347

Date:Monday 30 November 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic fw19 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Focke-Wulf Fw 190 A-4
Owner/operator:III./JG 2 Luftwaffe
Registration: 0675
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:English Channel north-west of Le Havre -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The Fw 190 A-4 WNr 0675 of III./JG 2 was lost on 30 November 1942 when it ditched in the English Channel north-west of Le Havre due to engine failure. Its pilot was rescued unhurt by the Seenotdienst (German sea rescue service) and his name is not known.

Sources:

http://www.ww2.dk/misc/jg2loss.pdf
http://www.maplandia.com/france/haute-normandie/seine-maritime/le-havre/le-havre/