Incident Siebel Si 204 251162,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 202349

Date:Tuesday 30 November 1943
Time:
Type:Siebel Si 204
Owner/operator:FFS B 34 Luftwaffe
Registration: 251162
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Værløse airfield -   Denmark
Phase: Approach
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 30 November 1943 the Si 204 WNr 251162 of Flugzeug Führer Schule B 34 crashed southwest of København upon approach to Fliegerhorst Værløse due to pilot error and was damaged beyond repair (at 80%). Students Unteroffizier Hans Kuttroff and Unteroffizier Heinz Krauss were both injured.

Sources:

http://www.flensted.eu.com/g1943211.shtml
https://da.wikipedia.org/wiki/Flyvestation_V%C3%A6rl%C3%B8se

Location