Accident Polikarpov UTI-4 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 202913

Date:Saturday 13 December 1941
Time:
Type:Polikarpov UTI-4
Owner/operator:298 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near the hamlet of Kisilevskii, Voroshilovgrad oblast. -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Mladshii Leytenant Vladimir Ivanovich Nasonov, a pilot of 298 IAP, was killed on 13 December 1941 in the crash of his UTI-4 (the two-seat trainer version of I-16 Type 5) near the hamlet of Kisilevskii, 12 km west of Dolzhansky, Voroshilovgrad oblast.

Sources:

http://allaces.ru/p/people.php?id=00000001592
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Polikarpov_I-16
http://www.maplandia.com/ukraine/luhanska/kiselevka/