Accident North American Harvard Mk II AH199,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 203534

Date:Saturday 18 November 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American Harvard Mk II
Owner/operator:3 CF RCAF
Registration: AH199
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Boucherville, Quebec -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RCAF St. Hubert, QC
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Harvard (3 Communication Flight RCAF) Stalled and crashed. Sole occupant and pilot, C/333 Air Commodore Roger Delhaye DFC (RCAF) perished in crash.

Sources:

Saskatoon Star-Phoenix 20 November 1944, p10
RCAF archives
Ancestry war records
http://www.rwrwalker.ca/RCAF_AE901_AJ200_detailed.html
https://theyserved.fandom.com/wiki/Roger_Del%27Haye