Incident unknown Cessna XB-NPO?,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 204237

Date:Tuesday 19 August 2014
Time:
Type:unknown Cessna
Owner/operator:Unknown (illegal flight)
Registration: XB-NPO?
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Elorza, Apure -   Venezuela
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane was destroyed by Venezuelan law enforcement officers as it was transporting drugs.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:https://laradiodelsur.com.ve/2014/08/apure-inutilizada-aeronave-por-violar-espacio-aereo-venezolano/]