This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Monday 7 April 1941 |
Time: | evening |
Type: | airplane |
Owner/operator: | Royal Canadian Air Force (RCAF) |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | 6 mi N of Trenton, ON -
Canada
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | RCAF Trenton, ON |
Destination airport: | N°1 ANS |
Narrative:Crashed. Sgt pilot V.J. Parker and Sgt pilot L.A. Broad. Anson possible.
Sources:
Saskatoon Star-Phoenix 8 April 1941, p5