Incident Troyer ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 205000

Date:Sunday 27 May 1990
Time:14:25
Type:Troyer
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Dooralong, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Somersby, NSW
Destination airport:Somersby, NSW
Investigating agency: BASI
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The pilot made a precautionary landing in a paddock due to deteriorating weather conditions. During the landing roll, the landing gear entered soft ground and collapsed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BASI
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.atsb.gov.au/publications/investigation_reports/1990/aair/aair199002040/
https://www.atsb.gov.au/media/32415/aair199002040.pdf