Incident Cessna 172RG Cutlass RG TC-FSA ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 205009

Date:Wednesday 24 January 2018
Time:13:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C72R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172RG Cutlass RG
Owner/operator:Tamay Aviation / Er-Ah Flight School
Registration: TC-FSA
MSN: 172RG0350
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Gönen, Isparta -   Turkey
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Suleyman Demirel Airport (ISE) (LTFC)
Destination airport:Suleyman Demirel Airport (ISE) (LTFC)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a technical failure the aircraft force landed in an open field near Suleyman Demirel Airport (ISE) Isparta. There is minor damage to the plane. Instructor and student pilot on board were not injured.

Sources:

http://www.haberola.com.tr/?p=22468
http://www.kokpit.aero/isparta-egitim-ucagi-zorunlu-inis
http://www.airkule.com/haber/ER-AH-UCAGI-TARLAYA-INDI/29453
http://www.airporthaber.com/havacilik-haberleri/egitim-ucagi-karayoluna-indi.html
https://www.airlinehaber.com/ispartada-arizalanan-egitim-ucagi-karayoluna-inis-yapti/
https://www.jetphotos.com/registration/TC-FSA