Incident North American Harvard (.x) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 205105

Date:Friday 10 December 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American Harvard (.x)
Owner/operator:Royal Canadian Air Force (RCAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RCAF Camp Borden, ON -   Canada
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An unstated number of Harvard training airplanes were destroyed by fire in a hangar.

Sources:

Saskatoon Star-Phoenix 12 December 1943, p6