Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 205394

Date:Monday 28 September 1942
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Royal Canadian Air Force (RCAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:13 mi W of Dunnville, ON -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:N°6 SFTS Dunnville, ON
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Two airplane collided. One crashed. Student pilot killed. Other force-landed on farmland. Harvard possible.

Sources:

Ottawa Citizen 29 September 1942, p2+8