Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 205440

Date:Thursday 10 September 1942
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Royal Air Force (RAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Natook, AB -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:N°32 EFTS RAF
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Two training plane collided. One crashed. Pilot bailed out but too low. Other crash-landed.

Sources:

The Calgary Herald 22 September 1942, p2