Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 205443

Date:xx Nov 1943
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Royal Canadian Air Force (RCAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:off Annette Island, AK -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Annette Island Station, AK
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Vanished on patrol flight. Parts found by fisherman on Prince of Wales Island 1948.

Sources:

Saskatoon Star -Phoenix 7 September 1948, p6