Incident Ultralight plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 205522

Date:Friday 2 February 2018
Time:14:00 LT
Type:Ultralight plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Albertville airfield -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Albertville airfield (LFKA)
Destination airport:Albertville airfield (LFKA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ULM crashed on takeoff. There was a post impact fire and the ULM was completely consumed.
Both people on board were injured.

Sources:

http://www.ledauphine.com/savoie/2018/02/02/tournon-un-aeronef-se-crashe-sur-l-aerodrome-d-albertville
https://france3-regions.francetvinfo.fr/auvergne-rhone-alpes/savoie/albertville/savoie-crash-ulm-fait-deux-blesses-aerodrome-albertville-1414447.html

Images: