Incident Cessna 210K Centurion VH-SIK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 205551

Date:Monday 23 July 1990
Time:16:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210K Centurion
Owner/operator:
Registration: VH-SIK
MSN: 21059413
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Lake Macquarie Airport (YLMQ), Belmont, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:YMND
Destination airport:YLMQ
Investigating agency: BASI
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The aircraft was landed at Lake Macquarie Airport with the landing gear retracted, resulting in substantial damage.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BASI
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.atsb.gov.au/publications/investigation_reports/1990/aair/aair199001999/
https://www.atsb.gov.au/media/30753/aair199001999.pdf

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
8 June 1993 VH-SIK 0 Bankstown Airport (YSBK), Bankstown, NSW sub
13 December 1993 VH-SIK 1 12km NE of Bindook, NSW w/o