Accident Cessna CF-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 205656

Date:Wednesday 2 November 1955
Time:
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:Montreal Fying Club
Registration: CF-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:10 mi from St. Jovite, QC -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:St. Jovite, QC (13:30)
Destination airport:Amos via Val d'Or, QC
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Single-engined Cessna missing on training flight. Found on Mont Tremiblant by hunters 12 November.

Sources:

Quebec Chronical-Telegraph 3 February 1955, p14/15 November 1955, p9