Accident Cessna 210L Centurion II D-ECVP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 205858

Date:Thursday 28 September 1989
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210L Centurion II
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-ECVP
MSN: 21059823
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Bad Tölz -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Genfer See
Destination airport:Zell am See
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into mountain side near Heilbrunn in rain and fog. Last radio contact 13:20 reported diverting to Salzburg. Herbert Ernst Kleint (49).

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 30 September 1989, p1+3