Accident Aalen II D-....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 205996

Date:Monday 1 September 1952
Time:
Type:Aalen II
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Werl airfield -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The school glider crashed from 30 meters height after towed. Bernhard Stegmann (31).

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 1 September 1952