Incident glider D-....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 205997

Date:Sunday 30 May 1954
Time:day
Type:glider
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mittelfranken -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Occupants seriously injured. Two double-seat glider crashed this day at Mittelfranken.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 31 May 1954