Accident MBB Bo 105CBS-4 HP-1924HA, 15 Feb 2018
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206264

Date:15-FEB-2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B105 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MBB Bo 105CBS-4
Owner/operator:Helicópteros Agrícolas
Registration: HP-1924HA
MSN: S-752
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Category:Accident
Location:Rio Colorado, Ngabe Bugle -   Panama
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: OFINVAA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The helicopter crashed after hitting a tree in strong wind conditions. The five occupants were injured.

Sources:

http://elsiglo.com.pa/panama/accidente-aereo-colorado-varios-heridos/24048598
http://www.rotorspot.nl/current/hp-c.php

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: OFINVAA
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Media: