Accident airplane D-E...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206288

Date:xx Aug 1959
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-E...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Wildbad/Schwarzwald -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. One passenger killed. Three airplane and two glider destroyed in August 1959.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 7 October 1959