Incident glider D-....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206425

Date:Saturday 12 July 1997
Time:day
Type:glider
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Winsen -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Boberg glider field
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in the vinicity of a hospital. Pilot (56) bailed out after loss of horizontal stsbilizer.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 14 July 1997