Incident Cessna 172 D-E...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206460

Date:Sunday 13 October 1968
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-E...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Aichelberg -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Köln (11:30)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into trees on Aichelberg (Schwäpische Alp) in bad weather. Three film crew and pilot escaped.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 14 October 1968