Incident Cessna T210N Turbo Centuron II D-ECTF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206538

Date:Friday 16 February 1990
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210N Turbo Centuron II
Owner/operator:Deutsche Gesellschaft für Luft- und Raumfahrt
Registration: D-ECTF
MSN: 21064857
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kassel-Calden (Hessen), near -   Germany
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Kassel-Calden
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Six-seater Cessna crashed into a field in storm and rain 400 meters from the runway. Pilot Reinhard Furrer (49) and passengers escaped.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 19 February 1990
German Civil Register