Incident Cessna FR.172H Rocket D-EEYK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206544

Date:Sunday 21 July 1991
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna FR.172H Rocket
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EEYK
MSN: FR172-0324
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Heinrichsfelde/Kyritz -   Germany
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Heinrichsfelde/Kyritz
Destination airport:local
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Collided with a jump plane Cessna at 3 meters altitude while both on approach. Four occupants seriously injured. The other Cessna landed safely.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 23 July 1991
German Regbook
http://www.fliegermail.de./unfall1.html