Incident Cessna 152 XB-OLH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206591

Date:Friday 23 February 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-OLH
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Morelia International Airport -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The trainer plane crashed and flipped upside down. The accident was due to turbulences while landing.
Both occupants were injured and were taken to a hospital in the capital of Michoacán.

Sources:

http://www.letraroja.com/se-estrella-avioneta-en-morelos-hay-dos-lesionados/
https://www.elmanana.com/se-desploma-avioneta-cerca-del-aeropuerto-morelia-avioneta-cessna-aeropuerto-morelia/4330733
http://vuela.com.mx/am/aviacion-ligera/3592-avion-escuela-se-accidento-en-michoacan.html

Media: