Accident airplane D-E...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206646

Date:Saturday 28 April 1973
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-E...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dévoluy -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Missing since 28 April 1973. Wreckage found in mountains 30 km northwest of Gap July 1973.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 17 July 1973