Incident Bremen I ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206774

Date:Sunday 29 July 1951
Time:day
Type:Bremen I
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Bremen -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
First glider flight in Germany after WWII. Crash-landed after winch towed. Pilot unhurt.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 31 July 1951