Incident Boeing 777-31HER A6-END,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206837

Date:Tuesday 27 February 2018
Time:c. 02:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B77W model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 777-31HER
Owner/operator:Emirates
Registration: A6-END
MSN: 41084/1063
Year of manufacture:2012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Islamabad-Benazir Bhutto International Airport (ISB/OPRN) -   Pakistan
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Dubai Airport (DXB/OMDB)
Destination airport:Islamabad-Benazir Bhutto International Airport (ISB/OPRN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emirates flight EK614 from Dubai, a Boeing 777-300ER, was damaged and several passengers were injured when an ambulift vehicle toppled during the passengers disembarkation/embarkation process at Islamabad Airport.
The vehicle hit and damaged the air inlet cowl of engine no.2.

Sources:

https://karachiinformer.com/54144/_dsf0056-karachi-picture/
http://www.historyofpia.com/forums/viewtopic.php?f=1&t=26286