Incident unknown airplane twin engine ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206903

Date:Monday 19 December 2011
Time:
Type:unknown airplane twin engine
Owner/operator:Unknown (illegal flight)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Cusuna -   Honduras
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane (a twin engine) was found burnt by law enforcement officers. It had been used for transporting drugs.

Sources:

https://sg.news.yahoo.com/honduran-police-burnt-aircraft-044855412.html
https://www.prensa.com/mundo/Hallan-avioneta-incendiada-Honduras-transportaba_0_3277172302.html