Incident motorglider D-K...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206917

Date:Sunday 10 July 1988
Time:17:00
Type:motorglider
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-K...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Boberg -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crash-landed onto runway from four meters altitude and was destroyed. Pilot (55) escaped unhurt.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 11 July 1988