Accident Beechcraft A23A Musketeer Custom III N4705J,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206966

Date:Saturday 26 March 2005
Time:12:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE23 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A23A Musketeer Custom III
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N4705J
MSN: M1011
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Helmbrechts -   Germany
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Ottengrüner Heide (EDQO) (ca 12:35)
Destination airport:Neustadt/Aisch
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crashed into a forest shortly after take-off. Pilot Alexander J. Biersack (83) and passengers (25/20). Passenger (18) survived.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 29 March 2005
https://www.bfu-web.de/DE/Publikationen/Bulletins/2005/Bulletin2005-03.pdf?__blob=publicationFile