Incident Cessna F172M Skyhawk D-EOQC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206988

Date:Saturday 8 August 1981
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172M Skyhawk
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-EOQC
MSN: F172-01163
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Bremerhaven -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed shortly after take-off. Hit the ground and overturned into a ditch. Occupants seriously injured.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 10 August 1981
German Register