Accident Cessna T210N Turbo Centurion II D-EGPN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206993

Date:Saturday 8 October 1994
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210N Turbo Centurion II
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EGPN
MSN: 21063080
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Arvika -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Flensburg via Arvika
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on way to elk hunting after refuelling stop at Arvika. Pilot (50) suvived seriously injured and passenger (48) died.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 10 October 1994
German Civil Register