Incident Cessna 172 D-E...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 207061

Date:Sunday 21 June 2009
Time:evening
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-E...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ganderkesee -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit roof and crashed into maize field while attempting emergency landing due to engine problems. Pilot (71) unhurt. Co-pilot (32) injured.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 22+23 June 2009