Incident Cessna T210N VH-ZAC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 207153

Date:Sunday 13 June 1993
Time:12:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210N
Owner/operator:
Registration: VH-ZAC
MSN: 21063688
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Springridge, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:YSBK
Destination airport:Springridge, NSW
Investigating agency: BASI
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
During the landing roll, a heavy wind gust lifted the aircraft from the airstrip and caused it to bank right. The aircraft touched down on soft cultivated land and overturned.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BASI
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.atsb.gov.au/publications/investigation_reports/1993/aair/199301759/
https://www.atsb.gov.au/media/5227426/199301759.pdf