Incident Boeing 777-3B5ER HL8208,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 207176

Date:Tuesday 6 March 2018
Time:20:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic B77W model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 777-3B5ER
Owner/operator:Korean Air
Registration: HL8208
MSN: 37645/867
Year of manufacture:2010
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Incheon International Airport (ICN) -   South Korea
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During pushback from the gate at Incheon International Airport, the left-hand wing tip of Korean Air flight KE011 (Airbus A380-861, HL7627) contacted the tail of another Korean Air aircraft, a Boeing 777-3B5ER (HL8208).
There were no personal injuries. A replacement A380 was used to carry out the flight to Los Angeles.

Sources:

http://www.koreaherald.com/view.php?ud=20180307000638
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/hl7627