Incident Vickers Wellington Mk III BK429,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 207253

Date:Tuesday 9 March 1943
Time:22:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic well model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Vickers Wellington Mk III
Owner/operator:429 (Bison) Sqn RCAF
Registration: BK429
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:North Sea off Blåvandshuk or North Sea 50 km northwest of List -   Denmark
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF East Moor
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by Flak or shot down by Ofw. Karl Haisch of the 4./NJG 3, flying a Bf 110 or Do 217 from Westerland airfield, Germany.

Operation: Gardening - mine-laying operations
Target area: 'Forget-Me-Nots' and 'Nectarines' (code names)
Call Sign: AL-
Takeoff time: 18:52
Crew:-
Pilot : Sergeant Kenneth Alfred Holbech RAFVR 1387125 [Killed]
Flying Officer David I'Anson Cartwright RAFVR 124313 (NCO:1318510 : Commission Gazetted Tuesday 29 September, 1942) [Killed]
Sergeant John Ernest Walter Heydon RAFVR 1292990 [Killed]
Sergeant Robert Richard Parry RAFVR 1501195 [Killed]
Flight Sergeant Joseph Neree Andre Mauric Tremblay RCAF R/117594 [Killed]

Sources:

Nachtjagd Combat Archive 1943 Part One
https://www.backtonormandy.org/the-history/air-force-operations/airplanes-allies-and-axis-lost/wellington/18804-BK4291943-03-10.html
Rob Davis Bomber Command Losses Database