Incident Extra EA-300L D-EZOZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 207261

Date:Saturday 6 March 1999
Time:12:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic E300 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Extra EA-300L
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-EZOZ
MSN: 029
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Sabadell Airport (QSA/LELL) -   Spain
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Sabadell Airport (QSA/LELL)
Destination airport:Sabadell Airport (QSA/LELL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After a sightseeing flight, the plane came too far during the landing. When rolling over the end of the runway, damage was caused to the landing gear and the propeller.

Sources:

German Register
BFU