Accident Cluth VIII ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 207313

Date:Sunday 23 August 1953
Time:noon
Type:Cluth VIII
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Littfeld (Sauerland) -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into field after loosing high rapidly after reaching 2400 meters altitude.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 24 August 1953