Incident Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee XB-ENV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 207337

Date:Saturday 10 March 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-ENV
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:San Ignacio Cohuirimpo, Sapomora -   Mexico
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The cropduster plane hit an electricity pole and crashed on a motorway. The pilot was injured.

Sources:

http://www.elimparcial.com/EdicionEnLinea/Notas/Sonora/10032018/1317059-Cae-avioneta-en-carretera-San-Ignacio-Cohuirimpo--Sapomora-hay-un-lesionado.html
https://www.tribuna.com.mx/nota.php?n=53328

Images:

Media: